Property data
Sale history
£229,995 on Nov 2002 (est. today's value: £582,059)
Internal area
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,385 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,310 per square metre (£366 and £493 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goring By Sea BN12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £656,000 and £881,000 (166 m² × typical £/sqm in Goring By Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2012) of 31 Robson Road.

Photos for 31 Robson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2010 10/0078/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
31 Robson Road Worthing West Susse
Description:
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed dormer window to side elevation.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.