10, Wingfield Street, CF48 4RA
10 Wingfield Street is a 126 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £41,240 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£41,240 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £327 per square metre (£30 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,280 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £41,240 £327 £161,242 £1,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Wingfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Wingfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: