13, Bewley Street, SW19 1XF
13 Bewley Street is a 122 m² terraced home in South Wimbledon. It sold for £342,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£342,000 on May 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Bewley Street.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,450 per square metre (£692 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £342,000 £2,803 £908,911 £7,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £908,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Wimbledon are now selling for between £6,850 and £9,200 per square metre (£636 and £854 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £836,000 and £1,122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Bewley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 13 Bewley Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.