44, Ermine Road, CH2 3PL
44 Ermine Road is a 119 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £93,950 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£93,950 on Jul 2002
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £789 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,354 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £93,950 £789 £280,136 £2,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Ermine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Ermine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.