105, Ledgers Road, SL1 2RQ
105 Ledgers Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £132,500 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £132,500 19.3% 17.5% Feb 2000 £86,000 -1.6% -3.2% Mar 1997 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,698 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,536 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £132,500 £1,699 £353,801 £4,536 Feb 2000 £86,000 £1,103 £335,426 £4,300 Mar 1997 £90,000 £1,154 £545,226 £6,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.