23, Green Lane, HD6 2PS
23 Green Lane is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Brighouse. It sold for £80,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Jun 2002
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,354 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £80,000 £1,127 £309,102 £4,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighouse are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,270 per square metre (£192 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 23 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.