76, The Elms, NG4 2GW
76 The Elms is a 64 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £87,500 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Oct 2002
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,367 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £87,500 £1,367 £221,929 £3,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.