124, Liverpool Road, RG1 3PH
124 Liverpool Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Reading. It sold for £177,000 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£177,000 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,463 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £177,000 £1,924 £410,623 £4,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,700 per square metre (£343 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.