18, High Street, SP5 5NR
18 High Street is a 105 m² terraced home in Sixpenny Handley. It sold for £147,500 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£147,500 on Jul 2002
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,404 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £147,500 £1,405 £276,111 £2,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sixpenny Handley are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,540 per square metre (£319 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: