82, Cherry Tree Walk, BR4 9EH
82 Cherry Tree Walk is a 84 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2002 £250,000 11.1% 9.5% May 2000 £193,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Cherry Tree Walk.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,239 per square metre (£765 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £250,000 £2,976 £692,064 £8,239 May 2000 £193,500 £2,304 £674,600 £8,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £692,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,280 per square metre (£458 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Cherry Tree Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Cherry Tree Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 19/05003/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Cherry Tree Walk West Wickham
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/04392/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Cherry Tree Walk West Wickham
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extensions
- Summary:
- 07 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: