82, Sandringham Way, GU16 9YE
82 Sandringham Way is a 100 m² detached home in Frimley. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Nov 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Sandringham Way.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,187 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £240,000 £2,400 £518,716 £5,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,640 per square metre (£410 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 82 Sandringham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Sandringham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: