39, Riversfield Drive, ST14 5LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on May 2002 (est. today's value: £68,472)
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £566 per sqm (£53 per sqft) in May 2002. For context, homes in Rocester are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,210 per square metre (£229 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rocester ST14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £131,000 and £170,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Rocester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Riversfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Riversfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area