Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£88,250 Jul 2002 14.1% 12.4% £280,004
£46,500 Aug 1997 na na £306,298
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,260 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS6-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £207,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
YWE34806
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
45 Welton Mount, Leeds
Owner
SHALIMAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: 2nd Floor, Bourne Concourse, Ramsey, Isle of Man IM8 1JJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Feb 2007
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Welton Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Welton Mount.

Photos for 45 Welton Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC: