19, Sweetbriar Lane, EX7 0JZ
19 Sweetbriar Lane is a 139 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jul 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Sweetbriar Lane.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,122 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,191 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £295,000 £2,122 £721,561 £5,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 719 square metres (7,739 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Sweetbriar Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 19 Sweetbriar Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.