2, Clover Road, BS22 9BY
2 Clover Road is a 112 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £161,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £161,000 7.4% 5.4% Feb 1995 £94,995 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,447 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £161,000 £1,438 £386,018 £3,447 Feb 1995 £94,995 £848 £481,209 £4,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Clover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Clover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: