91a, Albert Road, RM1 2PS
91a Albert Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £185,000 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £185,000 42.1% 40.1% Apr 1998 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,734 per square metre (£719 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £185,000 £2,721 £525,938 £7,734 Apr 1998 £40,000 £588 £231,689 £3,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: