Property data
Sale history
£157,000 on Sep 2002 (est. today's value: £306,303)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,825 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Sep 2002. For context, homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,000 per square metre (£354 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aylesbury HP19-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Pakenham Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BM275512
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
8 Pakenham Close, Aylesbury
Owner
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR TRANSPORT
Proprietor address: Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road, London SW1P 4DR, Ash House, Falcon Road, Sowton, Exeter EX2 7LB
Price paid on title: £157,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Nov 2012
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Pakenham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Pakenham Close.

Photos for 8 Pakenham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area