Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£452,500 Dec 2002 35.8% 33.8% £1,158,974
£273,000 Apr 2001 35.6% 33.3% £978,199
£100,000 Jan 1998 na na £614,225
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,033 per sqm (£560 per sqft) in Dec 2002. For context, homes in Victoria are now selling for between £10,380 and £13,140 per square metre (£964 and £1,220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Victoria SW1V-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Alderney Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Alderney Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Alderney Street.

Photos for 1 Alderney Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: