15, Matlock Court, NG1 4DT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£52,950 on Mar 1997 (est. today's value: £184,962)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £661 per sqm (£61 per sqft) in Mar 1997. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,710 per square metre (£173 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG1-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Matlock Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Matlock Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Matlock Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: