27, Crefeld Close, W6 8EL
27 Crefeld Close is a 51 m² flat in Barons Court. It sold for £140,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2002 £140,000 18.0% 16.1% May 1996 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,882 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £140,000 £2,745 £299,966 £5,882 May 1996 £47,000 £922 £301,973 £5,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barons Court are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,550 per square metre (£762 and £980 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 14 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.