83, Devon Crescent, DY2 0UB
83 Devon Crescent is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Netherton. It sold for £49,500 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
£49,500 on Feb 2002
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £582 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,463 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £49,500 £582 £209,350 £2,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,760 per square metre (£189 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.