29a, Alfred Street, BS23 1PZ
29a Alfred Street is a 49 m² flat in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £42,500 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£42,500 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £867 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,832 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £42,500 £867 £89,766 £1,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,900 per square metre (£177 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: