22, Otley Road, BD23 1HA
22 Otley Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Skipton. It sold for £117,000 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£117,000 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,426 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,044 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £117,000 £1,427 £249,608 £3,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,700 per square metre (£240 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NYK274487
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Otley Road, Skipton
- Owner
-
ARMER LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: 15 High Street, Skipton, North Yorkshire BD23 1AJ
Price paid on title: £117,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jun 2007
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Otley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Otley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002