5, Church Street, LL41 3HB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Jan 2002 (est. today's value: £128,749)
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £782 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Jan 2002. For context, homes in Blaenau Ffestiniog are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,930 per square metre (£106 and £179 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blaenau Ffestiniog LL41-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £53,000 and £89,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Blaenau Ffestiniog). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.