Property data
Sale history
£47,904 on Aug 2002 (est. today's value: £113,341)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£798 per sqm (£74 per sqft) in Aug 2002. For context, homes in Stockton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,250 per square metre (£279 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton CV47-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Laurel Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Planning ref:
February 2006 05/03689/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
5 Laurel Drive Stockton Southam Warwickshire
Description:
Construction of a new lounge.
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.