33, Reedling Close, DT3 5RU
33 Reedling Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Weymouth. It sold for £79,950 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2002 £79,950 14.0% 12.3% Feb 1998 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Reedling Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,427 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,759 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £79,950 £1,428 £210,521 £3,759 Feb 1998 £47,000 £839 £223,004 £3,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weymouth are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,150 per square metre (£301 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Reedling Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Reedling Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: