2, Relton Mews, SW7 1ET
2 Relton Mews is a 191 m² terraced home in Knightsbridge. It sold for £1,495,000 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£1,495,000 on Apr 2002
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,827 per square metre (£727 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £20,082 per square metre (£1,866 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £1,495,000 £7,827 £3,835,727 £20,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,835,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knightsbridge are now selling for between £15,730 and £21,350 per square metre (£1,461 and £1,983 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £3,004,000 and £4,078,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Relton Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Relton Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/07705/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Relton Mews London
- Description:
- Variation of condition 4 of Planning Permission dated 1 March 2016 (RN: 15/03235/FULL) for 'Installation of two side dormer windows at roof level to enlarge single family dwellinghouse'. Namely, to vary the wording of condition 4 regarding the installation of obscure glazing in the rear dormer windows.
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 15/03235/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Relton Mews Londo
- Description:
- Installation of two side dormer windows at roof level to enlarge single family dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: