39, Lime Close, TA24 8ER
39 Lime Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Porlock. It sold for £97,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,426 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £97,000 £1,426 £256,814 £3,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porlock are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,010 per square metre (£256 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Lime Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Lime Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 3/21/14/058
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Lime Close, Minehea
- Description:
- Erection of a two-storey side extension
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.