Property data
Sale history
£83,000 on Feb 2002 (est. today's value: £232,992)
Internal area
32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,593 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Feb 2002. For context, homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hainault IG6-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Kielder Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 39 Kielder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Kielder Close.

Photos for 39 Kielder Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
30 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area