Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Oct 2002
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,610 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2002 £165,000 £982 £438,424 £2,610

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Ercall are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,330 per square metre (£249 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Park View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Park View .

Photos for Park View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.