6, Beverley Drive, HA8 5NG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Jun 2002 (est. today's value: £1,153,265)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,785 per sqm (£352 per sqft) in Jun 2002. For context, homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnt Oak HA8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £547,000 and £725,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnt Oak). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- MX20581
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Beverley Drive, Kingsbury
- Owner
-
THE WARDEN AND COLLEGE OF THE SOULS OF ALL FAITHFUL PEOPLE DECEASED IN THE UNIVESITY OF OXFORD
Proprietor address: All Souls College, Oxford
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Aug 1935
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.