76, Boundary Road, NG9 2RF
76 Boundary Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £90,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,084 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £90,000 £1,084 £250,878 £3,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.