New Mexico, SA69 9DD
New Mexico is a 192 m² detached home in Saundersfoot. It sold for £159,950 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£159,950 on Jul 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for New Mexico.
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £159,950 £833 £464,800 £2,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £739,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 814 square metres (8,762 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for New Mexico . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for New Mexico .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2013 NP/13/0002
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- New Mexico, Swallow Tree, Saundersfoot, Pembrokeshire,
- Description:
- Erection of detached pitched roof double garage.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.