Property data
Sale history
£85,950 on Oct 2002 (est. today's value: £237,520)
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,591 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Oct 2002. For context, homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skipton BD23-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £123,000 and £182,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Skipton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 276 Moorview Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 276 Moorview Way.

Photos for 276 Moorview Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.