4, Mortimer Road, BS8 4EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Nov 2002 (est. today's value: £1,332,724)
- Internal area
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,392 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS8-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Mortimer Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- BL15527
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Mortimer Road, Clifton, Bristol
- Owner
-
BARYAH PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15015693)
Proprietor address: Redland House, 157 Redland Road, Bristol BS6 6YE
Price paid on title: £500,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Feb 2024
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Mortimer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Mortimer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 10 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 15/06371/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 4 Mortimer Road Bristol
- Description:
- Change of use of dwelling into two maisonettes.
- Planning ref:
- January 2003 02/04035/H