7, Bentinck Street, NG18 2QQ
7 Bentinck Street is a 83 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £36,950 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £36,950 5.2% 3.3% Apr 1995 £25,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bentinck Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £445 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,763 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £36,950 £445 £146,343 £1,763 Apr 1995 £25,500 £307 £129,667 £1,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bentinck Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bentinck Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.