100, Standard Road, TW4 7AX
100 Standard Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £206,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2002 £206,000 18.0% 16.3% Sep 2000 £141,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,166 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £206,000 £1,981 £537,224 £5,166 Sep 2000 £141,000 £1,356 £485,318 £4,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Standard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Standard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.