36, Whitsand Bay View, PL11 3DB
36 Whitsand Bay View is a 111 m² detached home in Downderry. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,618 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £210,000 £1,892 £512,549 £4,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downderry are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,310 per square metre (£282 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: