36, Waterloo Street, BB5 5LJ
36 Waterloo Street is a 100 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £50,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Jul 2002
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £500 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £50,000 £500 £128,693 £1,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Waterloo Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Waterloo Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: