22, Wolverley Road, B92 9HN
22 Wolverley Road is a 161 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £109,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£109,000 on Jun 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Wolverley Road.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £677 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £109,000 £677 £255,383 £1,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 579 square metres (6,232 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Wolverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Wolverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 PL/2004/01834/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Wolverley Road Solihull
- Description:
- Rear conservatory and dining room extension
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area