66, Mill Gate, DN5 0DF
66 Mill Gate is a 83 m² terraced home in Bentley. It sold for £24,216 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £24,216 0.3% -1.1% Mar 1999 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £291 per square metre (£27 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,007 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £24,216 £292 £83,556 £1,007 Mar 1999 £24,000 £289 £107,372 £1,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,556. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: