7, Primrose Court, NP44 6JJ
7 Primrose Court is a 139 m² detached home in Henllys. It sold for £122,000 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2002 £122,000 11.0% 9.4% Jul 1999 £86,000 na na - Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £877 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,463 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £122,000 £878 £342,350 £2,463 Jul 1999 £86,000 £619 £342,961 £2,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 7 Primrose Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: