32, Hazel Road, DA1 2SE
32 Hazel Road is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £149,995 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2002 £149,995 25.3% 23.3% Mar 1998 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,351 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,227 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £149,995 £1,351 £469,164 £4,227 Mar 1998 £60,000 £541 £347,356 £3,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: