14, Quarry Street, OL12 8HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£32,950 on May 2002 (est. today's value: £119,103)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £427 per sqm (£40 per sqft) in May 2002. For context, homes in Whitworth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,620 per square metre (£154 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitworth OL12-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £202,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Quarry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Quarry Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.