19, Cemetery Road, DN7 6LT
19 Cemetery Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £89,950 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
£89,950 on Oct 2002
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £796 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £89,950 £796 £264,388 £2,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.