29, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PS
29 Ravenhurst Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £73,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £820 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,344 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £73,000 £820 £208,617 £2,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: