9, Queen Elizabeth Drive, EX17 2EH
9 Queen Elizabeth Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Crediton. It sold for £40,000 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2002 £40,000 19.4% 17.7% Mar 1999 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £526 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,209 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £40,000 £526 £91,873 £1,209 Mar 1999 £21,000 £276 £104,984 £1,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.