8, Heol Rhosyn, SA6 6EJ
8 Heol Rhosyn is a 69 m² detached home in Morriston. It sold for £57,000 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on Apr 2002
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £826 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £57,000 £826 £184,533 £2,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morriston are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,880 per square metre (£181 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: