12, Wallingbrook Rise, S80 3PG
12 Wallingbrook Rise is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Worksop. It sold for £59,950 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2002 £59,950 346.7% 341.3% Sep 2001 £22,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Wallingbrook Rise.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £966 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £59,950 £967 £220,858 £3,562 Sep 2001 £22,500 £363 £93,308 £1,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Wallingbrook Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Wallingbrook Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.