31, Primmer Road, TF2 8LA
31 Primmer Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Muxton. It sold for £75,950 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£75,950 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £872 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,710 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £75,950 £873 £148,782 £1,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Muxton are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,940 per square metre (£180 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Primmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Primmer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: